CapriGem Nigerian Dwarfs

Registered Dairy Goats in PA

CH Maplewood Hill Top Tawny

 

DOB: 3/22/10   ADGA Registered  Height: 20 inches

Tested CAE Negative Spring 2016

 Tawny has very good shoulder assembly, legs, and back. She also has excellent body capacity. She has really warmed up since she kidded. She is very friendly now and is one of the first to answer/greet you at the gate. 


After a string of 9 Reserve Grand Champion wins Tawny has earned her last 2 Grand Champion wins to make her a Permanent ADGA Champion !!!!!!


Bred to:

Caprigem Frisco Bay




Due:

March 22, 2018 / April 2, 2018

Kidding History:

Late Winter 2011- 2 buck kids & 1 doe kid (Dill's BF Emerson Drive *B)

2013- 1 doe kid & 3 buck kids (Moon Spinner Blue Pavan)

2014- 2 buck kids (End of the Line Boomerang)

2015- 2 doe kids & 1 buck kid ( Wood Bridge Farm Takes2totango)

2016- 1 doe kid & 1 buck kid (End of the Line Boomerang)

2017- 2 doe kids (Caprigem Frisco Bay)

Show Wins-

ADGA- PDGA 2nd in her age class (Ring 1: 6/16/12) Judge: Paul Kempe Jr.

ADGA- PDGA 2nd in her age class (Ring 2: 6/16/12) Judge: Barbara Norcross

ADGA 3rd in her class-WPDGA (5/25/13) Judge: Richard Grossman

ADGA 2nd in her class-WPDGA (5/25/13) Judge: Sarah Hazeltine

ADGA 2nd in her age class- NFDGA (6/15/13) part of #1 ND dairy herd Judge: Kassandra Abrams

CGS 1st in her age class-NFDGA (6/15/13) Part of #1 ND dairy herd Judge: Grant Howley

ADGA Western Reserve DGA Ring 1 -Nigerian Specialty (5-17-14) 2nd, 2nd Dam/Daughter   Judge: Kirt Schnipke

ADGA Western Reserve DGA Ring 2 (5-18-14) 1st Judge: Don Bergfield

ADGA WPDGA Ring 1 (6-7-14) 1st Judge: Todd Biddle

ADGA WPDGA Ring 2 (6-7-14) 1st Judge: Pete Snyder

ADGA PDGA Ring 1 (6-21-14) 1st Judge: Katie Wolf

 ADGA PDGA Ring 2 (6-21-14) 1st Judge: Anne McKeever Clagett

ADGA FDGA Ring 1 (6-21-14)  Grand Champion Judge: Paul Kempe Jr.

 ADGA FDGA Ring 2 (6-21-14) 2nd Judge: Anne McKeever Clagett

2015- 5 Reserve Grand Champion wins!

2016- 3 more Reserve Grand Champion wins!

2017- 1 Reserve and 2 Grand Champion wins!

 

Linear Appraisal

2015 V V V E 89 Final Score

 Fair Wins-

2011 Venango County Fair: 1st in class

2011 Crawford County Fair: 4th in class

2012 Crawford County Fair: 1st in her class, part of 1st place Nigerian Milking Herd. Judge: Molly Saal

2013 Crawford County Fair: 3rd in her class, part of 2nd place Dam & Daughter, part of 2nd place ND Milking Herd.




.



2015 ANDDA Reserve All American ( 5 years and older)

Tawny's Pedigree:

                        SSSS: Creek Road Hudson +S

                SSS: Buttin'Heads Mendelson's March

                       SSSD: ARMCH Buttin'Heads Bryedal Veil 2*D

   SS:  CH Buttin'Heads Tamarack

                      SSDS: Brush Creek Carpe Diem

               SSD: CH/MCH Buttin'Heads Caribou

                     SSDD: Buttin'Heads Mink Stole' 2*D

Sire: Wood Bridge Farm Patriot

                     SDSS: ARMCH Rosasharn's Under My Thumb ++*B +*S

               SDS: CH Rosasharns UMT Pippin *B *S

                    SDSD: ARMCH/GCH Rosasharn's TL Arwen 8*D 2*M

  SD: Wood Bridge Too Ameretti

                    SDDS: Buttin'Heads Sonic Hero

             SDD: CH Wood Bridge Farm Well Honeybun

                   SDDD: Sugar Creek Ring Neck Dove *D

                      ______________________

                   DSSS: Green Gate Pocus

            DSS: Clover Springs Gideon

                  DSSD: Woodhaven Farms Emilee

   DS: Cornerstone Farm Nekoda

                  DSDS: ARMCH Twin Creeks Luck of the Draw +S

            DSD: Gay-Mor's Lucky Novel Wish 3*D

                  DSDD: ARMCH Gay-Mor GM Berry's Jurassic 2*D

Dam: Moon Spinner's Aspen Gold

                  DDSS: Stonewall's Longstreet

           DDS: Stonewall's Raising Arizona ++S

                 DDSD: Goodwood Penny Lane

  DD: Gay-Mor's RA Nigella

                DDDS: Gay-Mor Berry's Johnny Jump Up +*S EX 91.65

         DDD: Gay-Mor's JJU Lovage 4*D

               DDDD: Gay-Mor's Dandy Karnation